JUDGE PIRKKO MÄKELÄ- HAAPALINNA PSA

 

FIRST PLACE

25011 fever tree 91220181638 2322

MARGARET LARLHAM - "FEVER TREE"

 

SECOND PLACE

25011 lumires phmres 962018129 67052

YVES SERNY - "LUMIÈRES EPHEMÈRES"

 

THIRD PLACE

25011 rivers of my mind 9302018650 68160

JUDY TATE - "RIVERS OF MY MIND"

 

In this catgory are no honorable mentions.

 

JUDGE JACKIE SIMMONDS PSA

 

FIRST PLACE

SILJA SALMISTU - "LEMONS"

 

SECOND PLACE

25011 perfect pesch 922018042 29836SchulzD 2

DOROTHEA SCHULZ PGE - "PERFECT PEACH"

 

THIRD PLACE

25011 noisetier printemps 2018 9192018936 68063GlaudeA. 3

ANNE-LAURE GLAUDE - "NOISETIER PRINTEMPS"

 

HONORABLE MENTION

25011 dying hope 9272018212 17735 Lim T.M. HM

TAI MENG LIM - "DYING HOPE"

 

25011 dinner madness 92920181333 21317MeyerseonJ. HM

JACQUELINE MEYERSON - "DINNER MADNESS"

 

25011 oh my darling clementine 932018441 29836SchulzD. HM

DOROTHEA SCHULZ PGE - "OH MY DARLING CLEMENTINE"

FIRST PLACE

 

YOLANDA COERVERS SCHOENMAKERS - "IT TAKES TWO TO TANGO"

 

SECOND PLACE

KAREN ISRAEL - "OUT OF A DREAM"

 

THIRD PLACE

JOHN KING - "OU OU OUS A PRETTY BOY"

 

HONORABLE MENTION

DOLORES SAUL PGE - "BONNIE AND CLYDE"

 

JANET HARGOOD - "DOG´S LIFE"

 

YAEL MAIMON - "THE OTHER SIDE"

 

JUDGE JACKIE SIMMONDS PSA

FIRST PLACE

 25011 rolling in Dolores Saul 5

DOLORES SAUL PGE - "ROLLING IN"

 

SECOND PLACE

25011 palo verde wash borrego 91220181635 2322LarlhamMargret 2

MARGARET LARLHAM - "PALO VERDE WASH/BORREGO

 

THIRD PLACE

25011 happy day 9420182128 67015OosterhofMF 3

MARIE-FRANCE OOSTERHOF - "HAPPY DAY"

 

HONORABLE MENTION

25011 footsteps 16 93020181714 6165L. Brown HM

LINDA BROWN - "FOOTSTEPS"

 

25011 shoval m massada street 9132018518 67067ShovalMotti HM

MOTTI SHOVAL - "MASSADA STREET"

 

25011 autumn 9302018638 68160TateJ. HM

JUDY TATE - "AUTUMN"

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

XY - "  -----"

Announcing the winners of the PGE Open Online Pastel Competition 

What an amazing show this turned out to be; so many incredible paintings to choose from!

This year´s show is exceptional. Of the 270 paintings submitted by 58 artists, 27 were choosen by our interrnational judges.

We thank our judges Eric Wilson, Jackie Simmonds PSA and Pirkko Mäkelä-Haapalinna PSA for their work which was not at all easy!

We also thank our sponsors UArt Sanded Paper, PanPastel, Gordan Becin and Victor4Art for their contributions to the prizes.

And the winners are...

Click on the Categories:

STILL LIFE

LANDSCAPE (including Seascape, Cityscape and Interior)

ANIMAL

PORTRAIT / FIGURE

ABSTRACT

CONGRATULATIONS!

 

See the jury comments in the Special Pastel Scribbler 2018!

Title Special Scribbler 2018